Participants 2014

Paul MessinaATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

Mark Abraham – Royal Technical University
Sahar AmirKing Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Ariful Azad – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jane BaeStanford University
Franziska Bell – California Institute of Technology
Aaron Black – Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ricard Borrell – Technical University of Catalonia
Chad Burdyshaw – The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, SimCenter
Adam Cadien – George Mason University
Yongyang Cai – Hoover Institution
Mingyang Chen – Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Heyrim Cho – Brown University
William Dawson – The University of California Davis
Zichao Di Argonne National Laboratory
Lian Duan – Missouri University of Science and Technology
Lydia Duncan – Cray
Jinyong FengNorth Carolina State University
David Gardner – Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Aytekin GelALPEMI Consulting LLC
Debojyoti Ghosh – Argonne National Laboratory
Stefan GlimbergLloyd’s Register Consulting
Ioan HadadeImperial College London
Scot HalversonLos Alamos National Laboratory
Ibrahim Hur – Intel
Lucian Ivan – University of Waterloo
Murat KeceliArgonne National Laboratory
Rabi Khanal – Missouri University of Science and Technology
Aditya Konduri – Texas A&M University
Jeffrey Larson – Argonne National Laboratory
Seungjoon Lee – Brown University
Cannada LewisVirginia Tech
Tingwen Li – National Energy Technology Laboratory
Ying Li – University of Southern California
Xiangdong Liang – Aramco Research Centers
Ruoqian Liu – Northwestern University
Kyle Marcus – University of Buffalo
Oana Marin – Argonne National Laboratory
Brian McClune – Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation
Valeria Mele – University of Naples Federico II, Department of Mathematics and Applications
Anshul Mittal – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, SimCenter
Andreas Mueller – Naval Postgraduate School
Gary Myers – Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation – Bettis Laboratory
Ken-ichi Nomura – University of Southern California
Jorji Nonaka – RIKEN Advanced Institute for Computational Science
Armen Oganesov – College of William and Mary
Matthew Otten – Cornell University
Aftab Patel – Georgia Institute of Technology
Carolyn Phillips – Argonne National Laboratory
Patrick PisciuneriUniversity of Pittsburgh
Smriti Prathapan – University of Maryland Baltimore County
Francesco RizziSandia National Laboratory
Bertrand RollinCenter for Compressible Multiphase Turbulence – University of Florida
Diego Romano – L’istituto di Calcolo e Reti ad Alte Prestazioni del Consiglio NaziI
Brian Ryujin – Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Zheqiang ShiSan Diego State University
Danyang Su – University of British Columbia
Marvin Tegeler – Interdisciplinary Centre for Advanced Materials Simulation
Jeremy Tempkin – University of Chicago
Nat TraskBrown University
Bruno Turcksin – Texas A&M University
Hui Xie Schlumberger
Fan Zhang – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute