Lecturers 2017

Marta García MartínezATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

Ann AlmgrenLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Pavan Balaji Argonne National Laboratory
Prasanna Balaprakash Argonne National Laboratory
Deborah BardNERSC
Pete BeckmanArgonne National Laboratory
Keren Bergman Columbia University
Francine BermanRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rupak BiswasNASA
Ronny BrendelOak Ridge National Laboratory
Philip CarnsArgonne National Laboratory
Eli DartESnet / Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
James DemmelEECS, UC Berkeley
Lori DiachinLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Jack DongarraUniversity of Tennessee
Anshu DubeyArgonne National Laboratory
Harold EdwardsSandia National Laboratories
Thomas EvansOak Ridge National Laboratory
Michael Franklin The University of Chicago
William Gropp –  NCSA, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Cyrus HarrisonLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Michael Heroux Sandia National Laboratories
Joseph InsleyArgonne National Laboratory
Amir KamilLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory / University of Michigan
Narayanan KasthuriArgonne National Laboratory
David KeyesKing Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)
Alicia KlinvexSandia National Laboratories
Peter KoggeUniversity of Notre Dame
Tzanio KolevLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Quincey KoziolNERSC
Robert LathamArgonne National Laboratory
Sherry LiLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
John LinfordParaTools, Inc.
Dan LipsaKitware
Christopher LirakisIBM T.J. Watson Research
Ray LoyArgonne National Laboratory
Tim MattsonIntel
Lois McInnesArgonne National Laboratory
Larry MeadowsIntel
John Mellor-Crummey Rice University
Mark Miller Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Cleve Moler MathWorks
Greg Nawrocki The University of Chicago
Michael PapkaArgonne National Laboratory / Northern Illinois University
Scott ParkerArgonne National Laboratory
James ReindersConsultant; Retired Intel
Katherine Riley Argonne National Laboratory
Silvio RizziArgonne National Laboratory
Nikolay SakharnykhNVIDIA Corporation
Edward SeidelUniversity of Illinois
Mark ShephardRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Galen ShipmanLos Alamos National Laboratory
Barry Smith Argonne National Laboratory
Marius Stan Argonne National Laboratory
Rick StevensArgonne National Laboratory / University of Chicago
John StoneUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Rajeev ThakurArgonne National Laboratory
Peter ThompsonRogue Wave Software
Srinath VadlamaniARM
Timothy WarburtonVirginia Tech
Carol Woodward Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ulrike YangLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Kathy YelickLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Hong ZhangArgonne National Laboratory