Lecturers 2018

Marta García MartínezATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

Pavan BalajiArgonne National Laboratory
Pete BeckmanArgonne National Laboratory
David BeckingsaleLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
David BernholdtOak Ridge National Laboratory
Ronny BrendelOak Ridge National Laboratory
Ron BrightwellSandia National Laboratories
William BurnsRogue Wave Software
Philip CarnsArgonne National Laboratory
Frederic ChongThe University of Chicago
Susan CoghlanArgonne National Laboratory
Phillip ColellaLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
James DemmelUniversity of California, Berkeley
Lori DiachinLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Jack DongarraThe University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Anshu DubeyArgonne National Laboratory
Nathan EllingwoodSandia National Laboratories
Nicola FerrierArgonne National Laboratory
Todd GamblinLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Pranav GokhaleThe University of Chicago
Ira GoldbergArgonne National Laboratory
William GroppUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Cyrus HarrisonLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Judith HillOak Ridge National Laboratory
Richard HornungLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ryan HulguinARM
Joseph InsleyArgonne National Laboratory
Russ JosephNorthwestern University / EECS
David KeyesKAUST
Tzanio KolevLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Rao KotamarthiArgonne National Laboratory
Quincey KoziolNERSC
Rob LathamArgonne National Laboratory
Wonchan LeeStanford University
John LevesqueCray Inc
Sherry LiLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Dan LipsaKitware
Jialin LiuNERSC / Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Ray LoyArgonne National Laboratory
Liz MaraiThe University of Illinois at Chicago
Tim MattsonIntel Corporation
Lois Curfman McInnesArgonne National Laboratory
Lawrence MeadowsIntel Corporation
John Mellor-CrummeyRice University
Mark MillerLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
James MoawadIntel Corporation
Todd MunsonArgonne National Laboratory
Michael PapkaArgonne National Laboratory / Northern Illinois University
Scott ParkerArgonne National Laboratory
Ken RaffenettiArgonne National Laboratory
Silvio RizziArgonne National Laboratory
Sameer ShendeUniversity of Oregon / ParaTools, Inc.
Mark ShephardRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Andrew R. SiegelExascale Computing Project / Argonne National Laboratory
Barry SmithArgonne National Laboratory
Cameron SmithRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
John StoneUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Rajeev ThakurArgonne National Laboratory
Timothy WarburtonVirginia Tech
Ulrike YangLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Hong ZhangArgonne National Laboratory