ATPESC 2019 Participants

Marta García MartínezATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

 

Zhe Bai Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Daniel P. Barry The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Casey E. Berger The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Quan M. Bui Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Micah J. Buuck University of Washington
Josu Calvo Aurrekoetxea King’s College London
Octavio Castillo Reyes Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Hsing-Yin Chang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Tanmoy Chatterjee Argonne National Laboratory
Kevin Cherng Stanford University
Charles Cheung University of Delaware
Nicholas J. Christensen University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Zachery D. Crandall Iowa State University
Alberto Cuoci Politecnico di Milano
Ángel Manuel de Vicente Garrido Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias
Zackary G. Dodson University of Michigan
Antoine P.O. Dujardin SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Tiago Elias de Sousa Franca Queen Mary University of London
Lucas Esclapez Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Luca Fedeli Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives, Saclay
Anne MJ. Felden Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Eric L. Flumerfelt Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Rosangela Follmann Illinois State University
Adiran Garaizar Suarez University of Cambridge
Zechariah J. Gelzer University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Alexander M. Grannan Argonne National Laboratory
Marc B. Griesemer SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Daniel C. Hackett University of Colorado Boulder
Chelsea E. Harris Michigan State University
Markus Huber Technical University of Munich
Axel Huebl Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Charles W. Jackson NASA Langley Research Center
Revathi Jambunathan Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Shuai Jiang Brown University
Kevontrez K. Jones Northwestern University
Ai Kagawa Brookhaven National Laboratory
Gurtej S. Kanwar Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Katherine E. Klymko Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kyle J. Knoepfel Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Matti J. Kortelainen Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Logan N. Kunka Texas A&M University
Daniel R. Ladiges Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Bethany A. Lusch Argonne National Laboratory
Brian A. Mackie-Mason Argonne National Laboratory
Kevin L. Manalo Georgia Institute of Technology
Kristen V. Matsuno Stanford University
Jacob S. Merson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Petro Junior Milan Georgia Institute of Technology
Ketan Mittal University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Arvind T. Mohan Los Alamos National Laboratory
Florence Monna Argonne National Laboratory
Kelsey C. Oliver-Mallory University of California, Berkeley / Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Opeoluwa O. Owoyele Argonne National Laboratory
Ilhan Özgen Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Tomáš Panoc IT4Innovations National Supercomputing Center, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava
Kevin D. Parrish Naval Nuclear Laboratory
Ligia D. Pinto de Almeida Amorim Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Divya Sri Praturi Texas A&M University
Satish Puri Marquette University
Miren R. Radia University of Cambridge
Sara P. Rimer Argonne National Laboratory
Michael E. Rowan Harvard University
Gonzalo Miguel Sáez Mischlich ISAE-SUPAERO
Tosaporn Sattasathuchana Iowa State University
Ashesh Sharma National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Xukai Shen BP America Inc.
Yu-hsuan Shih Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Trevor W. Steil University of Minnesota
Yunde Su The Ohio State University
Michael L. Szulczewski Aramco Services Company
Shu-Mei Tseng University of California, Irvine
Madhurima Vardhan Duke University
Leighton W. Wilson University of Michigan
Peng Xu Iowa State University
Chunhong (Chuck) Yoon SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Yan Zhang Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jiaxin Zhang Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Yinjian Zhao University of Southern California
Kristofer J. Zieb Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory