Participants 2018

Marta García MartínezATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

Md AfibuzzamanMichigan State University
Oscar Luis Antepara ZambranoPolytechnic University of Catalonia
Ashleigh L. BarnesOak Ridge National Laboratory
Maria G. Barrios SazoStony Brook University
Kristi A. BelcherUniversity of Oregon
Johannes P. BlaschkeLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Henry A. BoatengBates College
Jonas BuchmeierUniversity of Southern California
Bryce K. CampbellLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Victor W. ChanNaval Nuclear Laboratory
Yu ChenLos Alamos National Laboratory
Chunlei ChuBP America Inc.
Kenneth D. CzuprynskiNaval Nuclear Laboratory
Dario J. DemattiesUniversity of Buenos Aires
Amelia L. DrewUniversity of Cambridge
Anthony P. EdmondsUniversity of Wyoming
Duoming FanLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jun FangArgonne National Laboratory
Yao-Lung FangBrookhaven National Laboratory
Yeqing FuAramco Services Company
Priyanka GhoshWashington State University
Sayan GhoshWashington State University
Kevin N. GottLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Elizabeth D. GregoryNASA Langley Research Center
Julian GutierrezNortheastern University
Thomas HelferKing’s College London
Stefan K. HennekingThe University of Texas at Austin
Kai-Yuan HouNorthwestern University
Vivek L. KaleUniversity of Southern California
Haithem KallalaCEA Saclay France
Brendan KeithThe University of Texas at Austin
Bo KongAmes Laboratory
Hyun LimBrigham Young University
Stephen E. LinNorthwestern University
Yuzhi LiuIndiana University Bloomington
Jinxun LiuUSGS
Matthew J. LocknerIowa State University
Massimiliano Lupo PasiniEmory University
Lukas MalyIT4Innovations, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava
Ryan M. McKinnonMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Shafigh MehraeenThe University of Illinois at Chicago
Nicole R. NeveuIllinois Institute of Technology / Argonne National Laboratory
Jared P. O’NealArgonne National Laboratory
Jack O. OgajaBrown University
Andrew W. PastrelloUNSW Sydney
Satyam PatelGeorgia Institute of Technology
Rudradatt R. PersaudUniversity of Alabama
Socratis PetridesThe University of Texas at Austin
Davide PolettiSISSA
Srinivasan RameshUniversity of Oregon
Valentina L. A. RicchiutiLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Matias I. RiveroBarcelona Supercomputing Center
Daniel B. RorabaughThe University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Timothy C. RoseCarnegie Mellon University
Karima R. RussellThe University of Illinois at Chicago
Michael A. SandovalThe University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Aaron L. ScheinbergPrinceton Plasma Physics Laboratory
William C. SchneckNASA Langley Research Center
Oguz R. SelvitopiBilkent University
Tong ShuArgonne National Laboratory
Giovanni SoligoTechnische Universität Wien
Laurie A. StepheyLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory / NERSC
Petr StrakosIT4Innovations, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava
Timur A. TakhtaganovLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jeremy R. TillayNumerical Algorithms Group / BP America Inc.
Hilario C. TorresStanford University
Agnieszka TruszkowskaRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Umesh UnnikrishnanGeorgia Institute of Technology
Christopher J. VoglLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Aaron C. WaldenNASA Langley Research Center
Storm E. WeinerUniversity of California, Berkeley
Robert A. WilliamsNASA Langley Research Center
Yu-Hong YeungPurdue University
Leandro N. ZanottoUniversity of Campinas