Participants 2022

Raymond Loy ATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

Àdel Alsalti Baldellou – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – BarcelonaTech
Llibert Aresté Saló – Queen Mary University of London
Christopher James Balzer – California Institute of Technology
Brandon Lynn Barker – Michigan State University
Matthew Eben Baughman – University of Chicago
Cathrine Charlotta Bergh – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Aniruddha Bora – Brown University
Keith Daniel Brauss – Francis Marion University
Michael Buehlmann – Argonne National Laboratory
Robert Vernon Caddy – University of Pittsburgh
Thomas Lucas Antoine Clark – Université Paris-Saclay
Joel Alexander Corser – Naval Nuclear Laboratory
Eloy Ruben De Jong – King’s College London
Nestor Demeure – NERSC, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Akshay Shrikant Deshpande – General Atomics
Xiaofeng Dong – University of Chicago, Argonne National Laboratory
Tobias Duswald – CERN
Donatello Aldo Elia – Fondazione Centro Euro-Mediterraneo sui Cambiamenti Climatici (CMCC)
Ke Fan – University of Alabama at Birmingham
Arianna Formenti – Politecnico di Milano
Piyush Garg – Argonne National Laboratory
Michael Stephen Gilbert – AFRL
Somdatta Goswami – Brown University
Daniel Charles Grzenda – University of Chicago
Max Parker Heldman – Boston University
Hector Francisco Hernandez Corzo – Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Daniel Patrick Howard – University Corporation for Atmospheric Research
Ruixiong Hu – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Edward F. Hutter – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
David Immel Jülich – Supercomputing Centre, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Sergio Iserte – Universitat Jaume I
Hugo Martin Christian Karp – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Willem Pierre Kaufmann – University of Ottawa
Awais Khan – Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Benjamin William Kitor – PPRL at Queens University
Hannah Elizabeth Klion – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Tadbhagya Kumar – Argonne National Laboratory
Prabhat Kumar – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sergi Laut Turón – Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Felix Shiran Liu – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Yumeng Liu – Rice University
Mohammad Atif – Brookhaven National Laboratory
Satyajit Mojumder – Northwestern University
Nilesh Madansingh Negi – University of California Santa Cruz
Vivek Ayan Oommen – Brown University
Manoj Paudel – Texas A&M University
Karl Martin Pierce – Virginia Tech
Gilles Gabriel Poncelet – IMMC, UCLouvain
Aviral Prakash – Aerospace Engineering Sciences, University of Colorado Boulder
Verinder Singh Rana – Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Juan Sebastian Rey Lancheros – University of Delaware
Hannah Elizabeth Ross – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Vanessa Michelle Rubien – University of Southern California
Shilpa Sajeev – Texas A&M University
Saurabh Satish Sawant – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Olivia Marie Schroeder – University of Minnesota
Ashwath Sethu Venkataraman – Texas A&M University
Omkar Bhalchandra Shende – Stanford University
Stuart Alexander Spence – Environment and Climate Change Canada
George Frederick Switzer – NASA Langley Research Center
Kaushik Velusamy – Argonne National Laboratory
Tien Vo – University of Colorado Boulder – LASP
Kevin Daniel Volkel – North Carolina State University
Kewei Wang – Northwestern University
Jialun Wang – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Tianle Wang – Brookhaven National Laboratory
Peter Lawrence Watson – University of Connecticut
James Ray Wright III – University of Colorado Boulder
Helen J. Xu – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Naili Xu – University of Southern California
Liqiu Yang – University of Southern California
Hao Yin – University of Rochester
Zhiyong Zhang – Stanford University
Hongyuan Zhang – University of Minnesota Twin Cities