Lecturers 2022

Raymond LoyATPESC Program Director, Argonne National Laboratory

Yuri Alexeev Argonne National Laboratory
Ann Almgren Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Thomas ApplencourtArgonne National Laboratory
Abhishek BagusettyArgonne National Laboratory
Satish BalayArgonne National Laboratory
Pete BeckmanArgonne National Laboratory
David BernholdtOak Ridge National Laboratory
Richard BohlLos Alamos National Laboratory
Scot BreitenfeldThe HDF Group
Michael J. BrimOak Ridge National Laboratory
Philip Carns Argonne National Laboratory
Will CastilloOak Ridge National Laboratory
Robert ChenArgonne National Laboratory
Jack DongarraUniversity of Tennessee, Knoxville
Anshu Dubey Argonne National Laboratory
Aaron FisherLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Todd GamblinLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
David GardnerLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Yasaman GhadarArgonne National Laboratory
Pieter GhyselsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Christian Glusa Sandia National Laboratories
Bill Gropp University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Yanfei Guo Argonne National Laboratory
Graham HarperSandia National Laboratories
Cyrus Harrison Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Andy HockCerebras Systems
Joseph InsleyArgonne National Laboratory
Max KatzNVIDIA
Kristopher Keipert NVIDIA
Paige KinsleyArgonne National Laboratory
Janet Knowles Argonne National Laboratory
David KoopNIU
Saurabh Kulkarni Argonne National Laboratory
JaeHyuk KwackArgonne National Laboratory
Robert Latham Argonne National Laboratory
Damien Lebrun-GrandieOak Ridge National Laboratory
Ben LenardArgonne National Laboratory
Sherry LiLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Andrew Ling University of Toronto
Dan LipsaKitware
Ray Loy Argonne National Laboratory
Bethany Lusch Argonne National Laboratory
Tim Mattson Intel
John Mellor-Crummey Rice University
Paul Messina Argonne National Laboratory
Richard MillsArgonne National Laboratory
Vitali Morozov Argonne National Laboratory
Todd MunsonArgonne National Laboratory
Servesh MuralidharanArgonne National Laboratory
Boyana Norris University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Kevin O’LearyIntel
Jared O’NealArgonne National Laboratory
Sarah OsbornLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Beau Paisley ARM
Erik Palmer Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Milind PanditHabana
Tom PapatheodoreOak Ridge National Laboratory
Michael Papka Argonne National Laboratory / Northern Illinois University
Scott PearseUCAR
Nikolay Piskun Perforce
Kenneth Raffenetti Argonne National Laboratory
Daniel Reynolds Southern Methodist University
Silvio Rizzi Argonne National Laboratory
Sameer Shende University of Oregon / ParaTools, Inc.
Mark ShephardRensselear Polytechnic Institute
Cameron SmithRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Shane SnyderArgonne National Laboratory
Mariano Spivak University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Samantika SurySamsung Electronics
Suyash TandonAMD
Urmish ThakkerSambaNova Systems
Rajeev Thakur Argonne National Laboratory
Keith Underwoodhold
Ulrike YangLawrence Livermore National Laboratory